Chongqing Tongliang Long vs Qingdao Jonoon
Chongqing Tongliang Long vs Qingdao Jonoon - Predictions, Betting Tips & Match Preview
DDLLD

Chongqing Tongliang Long vs Qingdao Jonoon

Chongqing Tongliang Long vs Qingdao Jonoon - Predictions, Betting Tips & Match Preview
LLLLL

Chongqing Tongliang Long vs Qingdao Jonoon - Predictions, Betting Tips & Match PreviewChongqing Tongliang Long have an average of 20% of the games with over 2.5 goals and 80% of the games with under 2.5 goals. In the last 15 games.

Chongqing Tongliang Long vs Qingdao Jonoon - Predictions, Betting Tips & Match PreviewChongqing Tongliang Long score 4 goals in the last 5 games.


Chongqing Tongliang Long vs Qingdao Jonoon - Predictions, Betting Tips & Match PreviewQingdao Jonoon have an average of 73.33% of the games with over 2.5 goals and 26.67% of the games with under 2.5 goals. In the last 15 games.

Chongqing Tongliang Long vs Qingdao Jonoon - Predictions, Betting Tips & Match PreviewQingdao Jonoon score 3 goals in the last 5 games.

Full Match Statistics
Probability 1 X 2
Odds
Tip
87% 6% 7%
1.22
1
Over/Under 2.5
Odds
Tip
69% 31%
1.57
OVER
Both Teams to Score
Odds
Tip
35% 65%
1.67
NO
Correct Score
Odds
Tip
18% 82%
7.00
3-0

Chongqing Tongliang Long vs Qingdao Jonoon Prediction and Match Preview

Chongqing Tongliang Long vs Qingdao Jonoon brings together two teams looking for an important result in the China Super League. The match is scheduled for 08:30 on 24.10.2026. This preview looks at the main football prediction angles for the game, including recent form, goal trends, 1X2 probability, over/under 2.5 goals, both teams to score and correct score information.

The purpose of this match preview is to give a clearer reading of the fixture before kick-off. Instead of looking only at the team names or the latest result, the analysis should also consider how both sides have been performing, whether their recent matches have been open or tight, and how consistent their attacking numbers have been.

Chongqing Tongliang Long vs Qingdao Jonoon Team Form and Goal Trends

Chongqing Tongliang Long have recorded over 2.5 goals in 20% of their last 15 matches, while 80% of those games finished under 2.5 goals. In their last 5 matches, Chongqing Tongliang Long have scored 4 goals, which gives an indication of their recent attacking output.

Qingdao Jonoon have seen over 2.5 goals in 73.33% of their last 15 matches, with 26.67% finishing under 2.5 goals. Across their last 5 matches, Qingdao Jonoon have scored 3 goals, which helps measure their current attacking rhythm.

Key Prediction Factors for Chongqing Tongliang Long vs Qingdao Jonoon

For this fixture, the main factors to compare are recent scoring patterns, defensive reliability, match tempo and the balance between home and away performance. A team may look strong from recent results alone, but the goal data can show whether those results were built on control, efficiency or simply short-term momentum.

The over/under 2.5 goals prediction is especially useful when both teams show clear scoring or low-scoring trends. The both teams to score market can also help explain whether the match is expected to be open, balanced or controlled by one side. The correct score prediction should be treated as a final score projection based on the wider match model, not as a guaranteed outcome.

Final View on Chongqing Tongliang Long vs Qingdao Jonoon

Chongqing Tongliang Long vs Qingdao Jonoon should be assessed through a combination of team form, goal averages, attacking output and the available prediction percentages. These indicators make the preview more useful than a simple match listing and help readers understand the reasoning behind the football tips shown on this page.